Skip to content
Lee's Summit North
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 7:30am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:00am - 7:25am
Prom Ticket Sales
@LSN - LMC - Lobby
7:30am - 2:23pm
EOC Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
8:30am
Senior Athletic Awards Breakfast
@LSN - MP Gym
10:08am - 10:43am
SAAC Meeting - BRONCO time
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
11:09am - 12:45pm
Decision Day Celebration
@
Multiple Location
Will use MP Gym in case of inclement weather
2:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
3:00pm
Northern Lights Dress Rehearsal #1
@LSN - PAC
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Blue Springs South High School
Game will be played at BS SOUTH
4:30pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Blue Springs South High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lees Summit Boys High School Lacrosse -Practice
@BAC - Field #8
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field F2 Sod C Soccer
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
6:00pm
AFJROTC Booster Club Meeting
@LSN - Room 2305
6:00pm
NHS Meeting
@LSN - PAC
Senior Honors/Junior General Meeting
7:00pm
Cheer Parent-Student Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
7:00pm
Debate/Forensics Banquet
@LSN - Commons
2
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys & Girls Futsal
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30am
Make-up Faculty Mtg.
@LSN - Lecture Hall
6:30am - 7:30am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:00am - 7:25am
Prom Ticket Sales
@LSN - LMC - Lobby
7:30am - 2:23pm
EOC Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
11:30am - 12:30pm
District SAAC Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Stansberry Leadership Center - 107 - SLC Board Room - Respect & Appreciation
12:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Genesis Health Club
3:00pm
Northern Lights Dress Rehearsal #2
@LSN - PAC
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Barstow High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Lacrosse
@LSN - MP Gym
4:30pm - 6:45pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lees Summit Boys High School Lacrosse -Practice
@BAC - Field #8
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring practice
@BAC - Field #7
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ROTC
@LSN - Room 2305
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Bronco Youth Football Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Student Council Banquet
@LSN - Commons
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Bronco Football Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
3
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Legacy Park
6:30am - 7:30am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:00am - 7:25am
Prom Ticket Sales
@LSN - LMC - Lobby
7:30am - 2:23pm
EOC Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
8:00am
Tennis: B/C Gold
@North Kansas City High School
11:27am - 12:39pm
Guidance First Fridays - During Lunch Shifts
@LSN - Commons
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Spanish Club
@LSN - Aux Gym
3:30pm
St. Michael's Baseball
@LSN - Baseball Field 2 JV
3:30 & 5:30 p.m. games
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Track
3:30pm
Track: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Track
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Track
3:30pm
Track: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Track
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Liberty High School
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Baseball - Senior Night Celebration
@LSN - Baseball Field 1 Varsity
7:00pm
Northern Lights
@
Multiple Location
4
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Legacy Park
9:00am - 4:00pm
MS Flag Football League
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
@John Knox Pavilion
5
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer
@BAC - Stadium Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring practice
@BAC - Field #7
6
TBD
Golf: B/V
@
6:30am - 7:30am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:30am - 2:23pm
EOC Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:45pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@LSN - Studio 2006
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field F2 Sod C Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lees Summit Boys High School Lacrosse -Practice
@BAC - Field #8
4:30pm - 6:45pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Field House
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring practice
@BAC - Field #7
6:00pm
D-Day Travel Meeting
@LSN - Room 2316
6:00pm
Jazz Band Picnic and Band Banquet
@LSN - Commons
Music Parents will meet in the commons just before the Jazz Band Picnic
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
7
6:30am - 7:30am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:05am
New Teacher Meeting
@LSN - Principal Conference Room
7:30am - 10:30am
EOC Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
11:00am - 4:00pm
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
History
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@LSN - MP Gym
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Blue Springs High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Panther Stadium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring practice
@BAC - Field #7
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Bronco Youth Football Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Music Department Awards/Concerto Aria
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Panther Stadium
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Bronco Football Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:00am - 4:00pm
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
History - a.m. & Anthropology - p.m.
8:05am - 8:25am
Boys Soccer Info Mtg.
@LSN - MP Gym
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Book Club Meeting
@LSN - Library Media Center
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Online Final Exam
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 6:45pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Field House
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring practice
@BAC - Field #7
5:30pm
Life Skills Graduation
@LSN - PAC
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Auditions
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CyberPatriot
@LSN - Room 2158
6:30pm
Football Parent Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
6:30pm
Girls Track/Field Banquet
@LSN - Commons
9
6:30am - 7:30am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:00am - 12:00pm
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
Anthropology - a.m.
12:00pm - 4:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Biology
12:30pm - 2:23pm
EOC Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:45pm
SBT Meeting
@LSN - Principal Conference Room
3:00pm
Crimson Camerata Auditions
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lees Summit Boys High School Lacrosse -Practice
@BAC - Field #8
4:30pm - 6:45pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring practice
@BAC - Field #7
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit North High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@LSN - Field House
6:00pm
Boys Tennis Banquet
@LSN - Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Bronco Youth Football Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Auditions
@LSN - MP Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Bronco Football Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
10
Last Day for Seniors
6:30am - 7:30am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:00am - 12:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Biology
7:30am - 2:23pm
EOC Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
10:00am
Senior Checkout
@LSN - Aux Gym
12:00pm - 4:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Psychology HL & SL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lees Summit Boys High School Lacrosse -Practice
@BAC - Field #8
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Baseball Banquet
@LSN - Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Auditions
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
11
9:30am
Track: G/V
@Blue Springs High School
9:30am
Track: B/V
@Blue Springs High School
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
12
13
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Silo Ridge Golf & Country Club
7:00am - 11:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Psychology SL
7:00am - 11:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
Psychology HL
11:00am - 4:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Math
11:30am - 2:23pm
EOC Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 6:45pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Field House
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Cheer Fundraiser - Bronco Bingo
@LSN - Commons
14
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Silo Ridge Golf & Country Club
7:00am
CAC Meeting
@LSN - Room 1120
7:00am - 11:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Math
7:30am - 2:23pm
EOC Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
9:30am - 11:30am
DAAC Meeting
@LSN - Principal Conference Room
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@LSN - MP Gym
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Bronco Youth Football Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
EF Tours Travel Meeting
@LSN - Room 1165
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Bronco Football Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
15
10:08am - 10:43am
Class
@LSN - Lecture Hall
Zach Johnson
11:30am - 12:30pm
SAAC Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
4:30pm - 6:45pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
7:00pm
Graduation
@Community of Christ Auditorium, Independence, MO
16
11:00am - 4:00pm
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
English
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@LSN - MP Gym
4:30pm - 6:45pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
4:30pm - 6:45pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Bronco Youth Football Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Girls LAX Banquet
@LSN - Commons
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Bronco Football Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
17
7:00am - 11:00am
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
English
11:00am - 4:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Sports
11:00am - 1:31pm
Staff Learning Lunch
@LSN - Lecture Hall
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
18
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
10:00am
Track: G/V
@Fort Zumwalt West High School
10:00am
Track: B/V
@Fort Zumwalt West High School
19
20
7:00am - 11:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Sports
11:00am - 4:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
E S & S
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
21
7:00am - 11:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
E S & S
11:00am - 4:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Spanish
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Boys Track & Field Banquet
@LSN - Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Bronco Youth Football Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Bronco Football Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
22
7:00am - 11:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Spanish
2:30pm
LS R7 Online Final Exams
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:45pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Junior Broncos Youth Football Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CyberPatriot
@LSN - Room 2158
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
SPED Transition Team Meeting
@LSN - Library Media Center
23
11:00am - 3:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
French
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@LSN - MP Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Field House
4:30pm - 6:45pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Bronco Youth Football Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Soccer Banquet
@Adam's Pointe Golf Club
6:00pm
Robotics Banquet
@LSN - Commons
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Bronco Football Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
24
7:00am - 11:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
French
9:00am
Meadow Lane Elementary Track & Field Day
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Track: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jefferson City High School
10:00am
Track: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jefferson City High School
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Girls Soccer
@LSN - Commons
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
25
10:00am
Track: G/V
@Battle High School
10:00am
Track: B/V
@Battle High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
26
27
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Field House
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Ireland Trip - Student/Parent Mtg.
@LSN - Library Media Center
29
4:30pm - 6:45pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DECA NY Parent Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
6:00pm
Trapmasters Banquet
@LSN - Commons
6:30pm
Japan Trip Travel Meeting
@LSN - Library Media Center
30
10:46am - 12:45pm
AS Algebra 2 Battle
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Francis Howell Central Girls Soccer Training
@BAC - Stadium Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Field House
4:30pm - 6:45pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Bronco Football Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
31
Last Day of School (weather permitting)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@
Multiple Location
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose A Calendar to View
-All-
Activities & Clubs
YIG
BroncoSmart
Dance Team (Northern Stars)
Cheer
AFJROTC
DECA
Book Club
FBLA
Math Club
SAAC
FCCLA
Scholar Team
Robotics
Athletic Practices/Mtgs/Banquets/Special Events
Athletic Schedules
Art Events
Building Staff Setups
Camps
Debate Events
District Bookings
General School Event
Graduation
ACT
A+
Guidance Center
Instructional Impact / Assessment
LMC Events
Music Groups
Drumline
Orchestra
Choir
Band
Outside Group Bookings
Parent Groups
Senior Activities
Staff Events
Theatre
Yearbook Activity
Athletic and Activity Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?