Skip to content
Lee's Summit North
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00am - 6:50am
Boys/Girls Futsal
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 7:25am
CAC Meeting
@LSN - Room 1120
7:05am
New Teacher Meeting
@LSN - Principal Conference Room
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Spring Conditioning
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@LSN - MP Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Jazz Band Rehearsal
@LSN - Room 1189
3:00pm
Tech Rehearsal - Northern Lights
@LSN - PAC
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lee's Summit Boys Lacrosse Practice
@BAC - Field #8
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
5:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Michael's Soccer games
@BAC - Stadium Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls lacrosse Spring Season 2018
@BAC - Field #2 - Sod Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Conditioning - Youth
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30pm
Cheer Parent Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
7:00pm
Cavalcade of Bands - Part 2
@LSN - Field House
Floor Cover
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
2
National Physical Education & Sports Day
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
8:30am
Senior Athletic Awards Breakfast
@LSN - Aux Gym
10:08am - 10:43am
SAAC Meeting - BRONCO time
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
12:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Math Studies Paper 1 Mathematics Paper 1
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Spring Conditioning
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
3:00pm
Act 1 Rehearsal - Northern Lights
@LSN - PAC
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Liberty North High School
LNHS JV Field - The Yard
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Hertzog Stadium: Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lee's Summit Boys Lacrosse Practice
@BAC - Field #8
4:30pm
Track: G/JV
@Blue Springs South High School
4:30pm
Track: B/JV
@Blue Springs South High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Lacrosse
@LSN - Lecture Hall
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring practice
@BAC - Field #7
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CyberPatriot
@LSN - Room 2147
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Hertzog Stadium: Field
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Stuco Banquet
@LSN - Commons
6:30pm
NHS Meeting
@LSN - PAC
3
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00am - 6:50am
Boys/Girls Futsal
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
Math Studies Paper 2
8:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Mathematics Paper 2
12:00pm
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
SC Anthropology Paper 1
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Spring Conditioning
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@LSN - MP Gym
2:50pm
Faculty Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
3:00pm
Act 2 Rehearsal - Northern Lights
@LSN - PAC
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Jazz Band Rehearsal
@LSN - Room 1189
3:30pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Park Hill South High School
Park Hill District Soccer Stadium
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Legacy Park
Baseball Field 6
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Truman High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lee's Summit Boys Lacrosse Practice
@BAC - Field #8
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Park Hill South High School
Park Hill District Soccer Stadium
4:45pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Field House
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
6:00pm - 7:00pm
AFJROTC Booster Club Meeting
@LSN - Room 2305
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Conditioning - Youth
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:00pm
Robotics Banquet
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Park Hill South High School
Park Hill District Soccer Stadium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Meeting
@BAC - Stadium Field
4
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Legacy Park
Guidance First Fridays - During Lunch Shifts
@LSN - Commons
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
8:00am
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
SC Anthropology Paper 2
12:15pm
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
E, S & S Paper 1
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Baseball JV field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lee's Summit Boys Lacrosse Practice
@BAC - Field #8
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Blue Springs South High School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Blue Springs South High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
7:00pm
Northern Lights
@LSN - PAC
5
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Legacy Park
9:00am - 12:00pm
MS Flag Football League
@
Multiple Location
6
6:00pm
Music Department Awards
@
Multiple Location
7
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Creekmoore Golf Course
National Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
8:00am
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
E, S & S paper 2
12:15pm
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
English A Paper 1
2:50pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@LSN - Studio 2006
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Jazz Band Rehearsal
@LSN - Room 1189
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Blue Springs High School
4:45pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Girls Lacrosse
@LSN - Lecture Hall
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Park Hill South High School
Park Hill Distict Soccer Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
5:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Michael's Soccer games
@BAC - Stadium Field
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Liberty High School
6:00pm
Jazz Band Picnic
@LSN - Commons
7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IB History Study Session
@LSN - Room 2106
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Liberty High School
8
National Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
8:00am
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
English A Paper 2
12:15pm
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
History Papers 1 & 2
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Book Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Spring Conditioning
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@LSN - MP Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Jazz Band Rehearsal
@LSN - Room 1189
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
3:30pm
Girls Soccer Pink Out
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Field House
6:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Staley High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Conditioning - Youth
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:00pm
Girls Track/Field Banquet
@LSN - Commons
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Writer's Showcase
@LSN - Lecture Hall
9
National School Nurses Day
National Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
8:00am
IB Testing
@
Multiple Location
History Paper 3
10:08am - 10:43am
Bronco Writer's Circle Meetings
@LSN - Room 2116
11:30am - 12:30pm
SAAC Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
12:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
AP Physics 2
12:50pm - 2:23pm
EOC
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Online Final Exam
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Spring Conditioning
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F3 Freshman Football Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field F2 Sod C Soccer
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CyberPatriot
@LSN - Room 2147
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Parent Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Boys Tennis Banquet
@LSN - Commons
10
National Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
7:30am - 10:41am
EOC
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Spring Conditioning
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
2:50pm
SBT Meeting
@LSN - Principal Conference Room
3:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Jazz Band Rehearsal
@LSN - Room 1189
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F3 Freshman Football Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field F2 Sod C Soccer
4:30pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:45pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Field House
5:00pm - 6:00pm
AVID Family Night
@LSN - Library Media Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Blue Springs South High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
6:00pm
AFJROTC CLC Parent Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Conditioning - Youth
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30pm
Baseball Banquet
@LSN - Commons
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Blue Springs South High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
11
Last Day for Seniors
National Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
11:00am - 2:00pm
Senior Checkout
@LSN - Aux Gym
Cap & Gown Delivery
12:15pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Psychology HL/SL Paper 1
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Fundraiser - Bronco Bingo
@
Multiple Location
12
TBD
Track: B/V
@Blue Springs High School
9:30am
Track: G/V
@Blue Springs High School
13
14
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Swope Park
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
8:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Psychology HL Paper 2 & 3
8:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - Lecture Hall
Psychology SL Paper 2
12:15pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Biology Papers 1 & 2
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
4:45pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Field House
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
7:00pm
Graduation
@Community of Christ Auditorium, Independence, MO
15
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Swope Park
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
8:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Biology Paper 3
12:15pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Spanish Paper 1
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Spring Conditioning
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JV Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 6:45pm
PTSA Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
6:15pm
Boys Track & Field Banquet
@LSN - Commons
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
16
8:30am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Spanish Paper 2
12:00pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Chemistry Papers 1 & 2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Girls LAX Banquet
@LSN - Commons
17
8:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
Chemistry Paper 3
12:15pm
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
French Paper 1
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
4:45pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Field House
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
6:00pm
Debate/Forensics Banquet
@LSN - Commons
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
18
8:00am
IB Testing
@LSN - GP
French Paper 2
9:14am - 1:31pm
LMC Learning Lunch
@LSN - Lecture Hall
3:00pm
BCMS Band Recording Session
@LSN - PAC
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
19
TBD
Track: B/V
@William Chrisman High School
9:30am
Track: G/V
@William Chrisman High School
20
21
9:30am - 2:00pm
Meadow Lane Elementary Track & Field Day
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
22
Final Exams - Hr. 3
9:00am - 2:00pm
Westview Elementary Track Meet
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team
@LSN - Commons
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball Tuesday Night League
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Conditioning
@BAC - Stadium Field
Please have stadium lights on from 7-8 p.m.
23
Final Exams - Hr. 1 & 7
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
24
Final Exams - Hr. 2 & 6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team
@LSN - Commons
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Conditioning - Youth
@BAC - Stadium Field
25
Final Exams - Hr. 4 & 5
Last Day of School
9:43am - 11:16am
Class
@LSN - Lecture Hall
10:00am
Track: G/V
@Jefferson City High School
10:00am
Track: B/V
@Jefferson City High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
26
10:00am
Track: G/V
@Jefferson City High School
10:00am
Track: B/V
@Jefferson City High School
27
28
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Evening Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
29
7:30am - 9:30am
Dance Team
@LSN - Commons
10:00am - 12:00pm
Bronco Youth Soccer Camp - Grades 1-6
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball - Elementary Camp - Grades 1-6
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball Tuesday Night League
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Conditioning - Youth
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Evening Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
30
7:30am - 12:30pm
Dance Team
@LSN - Aux Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Bronco Youth Soccer Camp - Grades 1-6
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball - Elementary Camp - Grades 1-6
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Evening Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
5:30pm - 9:30pm
William Woods University Cohort EDD050
@LSN - Studio 2006
31
8:00am - 9:30am
Alumni Training
@LSN - Weight Room
10:00am - 12:00pm
Bronco Youth Soccer Camp - Grades 1-6
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball - Elementary Camp - Grades 1-6
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Practice Sporting Lee's Summit
@BAC - Field #10
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Conditioning - Youth
@
Multiple Location
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Choose A Calendar to View
-All-
Activities & Clubs
YIG
BroncoSmart
Dance Team (Northern Stars)
Cheer
AFJROTC
DECA
Book Club
FBLA
SAAC
Math Club
FCCLA
Robotics
Scholar Team
Athletic Practices/Mtgs/Banquets/Special Events
Athletic Schedules
Art Events
Building Staff Setups
Camps
Debate Events
District Bookings
General School Event
Graduation
ACT
A+
Guidance Center
Instructional Impact / Assessment
LMC Events
Music Groups
Drumline
Orchestra
Choir
Band
Outside Group Bookings
Parent Groups
Senior Activities
Staff Events
Theatre
Yearbook Activity
Athletic and Activity Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?