Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@
Lee's Summit West High School HOLD FOR C GOLD TOURNEY/INCLEMENT WEATHER | |
HOLD FOR C GOLD TOURNEY/INCLEMENT WEATHER | ||
Staley (V)/Winnetonka (N)/ St Thomas Aquin (O) | ||
Staley (V)/Winnetonka (N)/ St Thomas Aquin (O) | ||
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | |
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Football off season conditioning | |
Football off season conditioning | ||
6:50am- 7:20am | Faculty Make-up Meeting | |
Faculty Make-up Meeting | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
12:44pm- 1:31pm | Competitive Dramatics | |
Competitive Dramatics | ||
1:36pm- 2:23pm | Alg/Geo II Testing | |
Alg/Geo II Testing | ||
1:36pm- 2:23pm | Hartman/Rayburn-testing | |
Hartman/Rayburn-testing | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Future Medical Leaders Club (guest speaker) | |
Future Medical Leaders Club (guest speaker) | ||
3:45pm- 10:00pm | Sport Physical Clinic Set up (Humphreys) | |
Sport Physical Clinic Set up (Humphreys) | ||
5:00pm | vs. TBA
Varsity Conference Swim Prelims | |
Varsity Conference Swim Prelims | ||
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill | |
6:00pm | TBA vs. Liberty North
LSW v NKC | |
LSW v NKC | ||
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Winter Play #1 | |
Winter Play #1 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Staley (V)/Winnetonka(N)/ St Thomas Aquin (O) | ||
Staley (V)/Winnetonka(N)/ St Thomas Aquin (O) | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys BB Practices | |
Boys BB Practices | ||
7:00am- 9:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Youth Basketball Tournament | |
Youth Basketball Tournament | ||
8:00am- 10:30am | LSW Sports Physical Clinic | |
LSW Sports Physical Clinic | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North | |
9:30am | vs. TBD
Dive @ 9:30am (warm ups at 7am) Swim @ 1pm (warm ups @ 11am) | |
Dive @ 9:30am (warm ups at 7am) Swim @ 1pm (warm ups @ 11am) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Winter Play #1 | |
Winter Play #1 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Youth Basketball Tournament | |
Youth Basketball Tournament | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Winter Play #1 | |
Winter Play #1 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | |
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Football off season conditioning | |
Football off season conditioning | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
12:44pm- 1:31pm | Competitive Dramatics | |
Competitive Dramatics | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | |
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ACT Prep Night Class (Goss Room 1089) | |
ACT Prep Night Class (Goss Room 1089) | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Booster Club Mtg | |
Booster Club Mtg | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | |
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Track & Field Conditioning | |
Boys Track & Field Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Football off season conditioning | |
Football off season conditioning | ||
7:00am- 7:25am | New Teacher Meetings | |
New Teacher Meetings | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
12:44pm- 1:31pm | Competitive Dramatics | |
Competitive Dramatics | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning |
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Theatre Rehearsal |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Truman @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-06-19) | vs. Blue Springs |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Titan Youth Wrestling |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-06-19) | vs. Blue Springs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | |
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Track & Field Conditioning | |
Boys Track & Field Conditioning | ||
7:30am- 12:00pm | NAEP Testing (Parson) | |
NAEP Testing (Parson) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Harmony Council Weekly Mtg | |
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm | LSW-COM
more.. NLI Signing Day - LSW College Signing Ceremony | |
NLI Signing Day - LSW College Signing Ceremony | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ACT Prep Night Class (Champion Room 2128) | |
ACT Prep Night Class (Champion Room 2128) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm | Winterguard Rehearsal | |
Winterguard Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-14-19) | vs. Blue Springs |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-14-19) | vs. Blue Springs |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Innovation Track Info Night (Barnett) | |
Innovation Track Info Night (Barnett) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Coffee Break Improv Team Performances | |
Coffee Break Improv Team Performances |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | |
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Football off season conditioning | |
Football off season conditioning | ||
7:00am- 11:00am | College Fair/Career Day | |
College Fair/Career Day | ||
12:44pm- 1:31pm | Competitive Dramatics | |
Competitive Dramatics | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | |
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Boys Basketball Team Dinner | |
Boys Basketball Team Dinner | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling |