Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Parkview (N)/ Springfield Central (V)* | ||
Parkview (N)/ Springfield Central (V)* | ||
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys 10th Grade BB Practice | |
Boys 10th Grade BB Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Football off season conditioning | |
Football off season conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | WSG Practice | |
WSG Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Courtwarming Meeting (Hubbard) | |
Courtwarming Meeting (Hubbard) | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | NHS Meeting | |
NHS Meeting | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
12:44pm- 1:31pm | Competitive Dramatics | |
Competitive Dramatics | ||
1:36pm- 2:23pm | R Ireland Class Testing | |
R Ireland Class Testing | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 10:00pm | ||
4:30pm | TBA vs. Lebanon
LSW vs Belton | |
LSW vs Belton | ||
5:00pm | vs. Platte County
@ Platte County YMCA
JV Conference | |
JV Conference | ||
5:00pm | TBA vs. Francis Howell High School
@ Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
| |
5:00pm | TBA vs. Francis Howell High School
@ Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
(thrasher_wrestling_tournet_v1.pdf) | |
(thrasher_wrestling_tournet_v1.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Lebanon | |
Parkview (N)/ Springfield Central (V) * | ||
Parkview (N)/ Springfield Central (V) * | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys BB Practices | |
Boys BB Practices | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Francis Howell High School
@ Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
| |
9:00am | TBA vs. Francis Howell High School
@ Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
| |
5:00pm | vs. TBA
810 Varsity Showcase: LSW v Olathe North @ LSHS | |
810 Varsity Showcase: LSW v Olathe North @ LSHS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys BB Practices | |
Boys BB Practices |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | |
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Football off season conditioning | |
Football off season conditioning | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | 4 Year Plan/Enrollment Presentations | |
4 Year Plan/Enrollment Presentations | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | ||
10:38am- 11:25am | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
8th grade parent night meeting (Hertzog) | |
8th grade parent night meeting (Hertzog) | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | |
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | ACT Night Prep Class | |
ACT Night Prep Class | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Lee's Summit West High School Aux N: LSW v Olathe West 5pm/Wm Chrisman v LSN @ 6:30pm Aux S: LS v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ Raytown v St Teresa's @ 6:30pm | |
Aux N: LSW v Olathe West 5pm/Wm Chrisman v LSN @ 6:30pm Aux S: LS v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ Raytown v St Teresa's @ 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
LSW v Rockhurst 5:30pm/Aux gym BS Freshman Center | |
LSW v Rockhurst 5:30pm/Aux gym BS Freshman Center | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm | TBA vs. Liberty North
LSW v Liberty Lib North Aux Gym | |
LSW v Liberty Lib North Aux Gym | ||
6:15pm- 8:15pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | |
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | ||
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Football off season conditioning | |
Football off season conditioning | ||
8:20am- 10:00am | Algebra Classes (Livengood) | |
Algebra Classes (Livengood) | ||
9:30am- 12:00pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
DAAC Monthly Mtg (Hubbard) | |
DAAC Monthly Mtg (Hubbard) | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
12:44pm- 1:31pm | Competitive Dramatics | |
Competitive Dramatics | ||
2:35pm- 3:30pm | A+ Training | |
A+ Training | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | |
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | WSG Rehearsals | |
WSG Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | vs. Rockhurst @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
LSW v Grain Valley - Main Gym | |
LSW v Grain Valley - Main Gym | ||
5:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | IB Viva Voce Presentations | |
IB Viva Voce Presentations | ||
7:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | |
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Track (May) | |
Boys Track (May) | ||
7:30am- 8:30am | Coffee with Counselors | |
Coffee with Counselors | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Harmony Council Weekly Mtg | |
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ACT Night Prep Class | |
ACT Night Prep Class | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Lee's Summit West High School Aux South: LSHS v Raytown 5pm/Olathe West v Wm Chrisman 6:30pm Aux North: LSW v LSN 5pm/ RayPec v St Teresa's 6:30pm | |
Aux South: LSHS v Raytown 5pm/Olathe West v Wm Chrisman 6:30pm Aux North: LSW v LSN 5pm/ RayPec v St Teresa's 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm | Winterguard Rehearsal | |
Winterguard Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs
| |
5:30pm | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
LSW v LSN for the Championship | |
LSW v LSN for the Championship | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm | TBA vs. Liberty North
LSW v Rockhurst Aux gym | |
LSW v Rockhurst Aux gym | ||
6:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | IB Viva Voce Presentations | |
IB Viva Voce Presentations | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-30-19) | vs. Blue Springs
Varsity only |
Varsity only | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-30-19) | vs. Blue Springs
Varsity only |
Varsity only |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:15am | Football Conditioning | |
Football Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Football off season conditioning | |
Football off season conditioning | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
12:44pm- 1:31pm | Competitive Dramatics | |
Competitive Dramatics | ||
2:35pm- 3:35pm | Faculty Meeting | |
Faculty Meeting | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | |
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling |