Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Winter Break | ||
Winter Break | ||
8:30am- 10:30am | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
2:00pm- 4:30pm | Girls BB Practice | |
Girls BB Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NO SCHOOL-Teacher Workday/Staff Devel | ||
NO SCHOOL-Teacher Workday/Staff Devel | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
8:00am- 9:30am | Boys BB 9th Grade Practice | |
Boys BB 9th Grade Practice | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm | Boys BB JV/V Practice | |
Boys BB JV/V Practice | ||
2:45pm- 5:30pm | Girls BB Practice | |
Girls BB Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Girls Freshman Basketball Practice | |
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Boys BB Sophomore Practice (Edwards) | |
Boys BB Sophomore Practice (Edwards) | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm | Winter Guard Rehearsal | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Classes Resume - 2nd Semester Begins | ||
Classes Resume - 2nd Semester Begins | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team | |
AFJROTC Drill Team | ||
8:30am- 10:00am | Curator Test SRA (Ailshire) | |
Curator Test SRA (Ailshire) | ||
10:00am- 4:00pm | Blocked - KCAV Work | |
Blocked - KCAV Work | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm | Boys BB JV/V Practice | |
Boys BB JV/V Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice | |
Cyber Patriot Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team | |
AFJROTC Drill Team | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | B BB Practice | |
B BB Practice | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm | Boys BB JV/V Practice | |
Boys BB JV/V Practice | ||
2:35pm- 3:30pm | Monthly Faculty Mtg | |
Monthly Faculty Mtg | ||
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 12-19-17) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm | Winter Guard Rehearsal | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | LSW Softball Mtg (Doane) | |
LSW Softball Mtg (Doane) | ||
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
COMO Invite | |
COMO Invite | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
COMO Invite | |
COMO Invite | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team | |
AFJROTC Drill Team | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | B BB Practice | |
B BB Practice | ||
6:45am- 7:15am | Make up Faculty Mtg | |
Make up Faculty Mtg | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | Jamie Rayburn, IEP Meeting | |
Jamie Rayburn, IEP Meeting | ||
1:30pm | @ Carthage (V) @ Webb City (N) | |
@ Carthage (V) @ Webb City (N) | ||
5:30pm | Fort Zumwalt West vs. TBA
Park Hill v Ft Zumwalt West at LSW field house @5:30pm | |
Park Hill v Ft Zumwalt West at LSW field house @5:30pm | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
7:00pm | vs. Kirkwood @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
COMO Invite | |
COMO Invite | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
COMO Invite | |
COMO Invite | ||
TBD | vs. Blue Valley Southwest | |
7:00am | @ Carthage (V) @ Webb City (N) | |
@ Carthage (V) @ Webb City (N) | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | Scholar Bowl Tourney (Hume) | |
Scholar Bowl Tourney (Hume) | ||
9:00am- 9:00pm | Winter Guard Camp | |
Winter Guard Camp | ||
9:00am | vs. Excelsior Springs | |
10:30am- 5:30pm | Robotics Kick-off | |
Robotics Kick-off | ||
3:00pm | vs. Fort Zumwalt West
Game will be played at Park Hill HS | |
Game will be played at Park Hill HS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 9:00pm | Winter Guard Camp | |
Winter Guard Camp | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys JV/V Basketball Practice | |
Boys JV/V Basketball Practice | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal |