Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Crystal Carter - Parent Meeting | |
Crystal Carter - Parent Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Lynn Bachman Parent Meeting | |
Lynn Bachman Parent Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Dungeons & Dragon`s Club Mtg | |
Dungeons & Dragon`s Club Mtg | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | AFJROTC Wgts & Conditioning | |
AFJROTC Wgts & Conditioning | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Titan Jazz Band Rehearsal (Johnson) | |
Titan Jazz Band Rehearsal (Johnson) | ||
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Staley @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm- 7:00pm | Scholar Bowl - Pride of Lee's Summit Event -(Dinner in Commons @ 6pm-Brummond) | |
Scholar Bowl - Pride of Lee's Summit Event -(Dinner in Commons @ 6pm-Brummond) | ||
4:30pm | Lee's Summit West C Navy vs. Blue Springs South | |
5:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
5:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. St. Michael the Archangel Catholic @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Cheer End of Season Banquet (A. Parrish) | |
Cheer End of Season Banquet (A. Parrish) | ||
5:30pm | vs. St. Michael the Archangel Catholic @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm | TWI Wrestling Club | |
TWI Wrestling Club | ||
6:30pm | vs. Park Hill | |
7:00pm | vs. St. Michael the Archangel Catholic @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | LSW-Aux N
more.. Football 101 | |
Football 101 | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | BSU Meeting (Ireland) | |
BSU Meeting (Ireland) | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | LSW Boys VB Practice | |
LSW Boys VB Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | Lees Summit North C Crimson vs. Lee's Summit West C Navy @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm | vs. Fort Osage @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Liberty C White | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | LSW Boys LAX v Mill Valley (JV @ 6pm/V @ 7:30pm) | |
LSW Boys LAX v Mill Valley (JV @ 6pm/V @ 7:30pm) | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Middle School Football Weights (Horn) | |
Middle School Football Weights (Horn) | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | MS Football Conditioning (Horn) | |
MS Football Conditioning (Horn) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Girls BB Open Gym (Broughton) | |
Girls BB Open Gym (Broughton) | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm | Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm | Immunization Clinic | |
Immunization Clinic | ||
12:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 18 hole match | |
18 hole match | ||
12:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
2:20pm- 3:30pm | IEP Meeting (B King) | |
IEP Meeting (B King) | ||
4:00pm | Liberty C Blue vs. Lee's Summit West C Navy @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Truman @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty | |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty | |
5:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | LSW-Track
more.. PE Class In Person Fitness Testing (M Edwards) | |
PE Class In Person Fitness Testing (M Edwards) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Rockhurst @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Proj Grad - Mr Titan Dress Rehearsal | |
Proj Grad - Mr Titan Dress Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | TWI Wrestling Club | |
TWI Wrestling Club | ||
6:30pm | vs. Rockhurst @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 11:00am | LSR7 Student Support District Mtg (Stites/Vogler) | |
LSR7 Student Support District Mtg (Stites/Vogler) | ||
8:00am | vs. Blue Springs South
Novice Tourney | |
Novice Tourney | ||
8:25am | Late Start Fridays | |
Late Start Fridays | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | AFJROTC Wgts & Conditioning | |
AFJROTC Wgts & Conditioning | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | LSW Boys VB Practice | |
LSW Boys VB Practice | ||
4:00pm | Rockhurst vs. Lee's Summit West C Silver @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar
Bob Thorpe Invite (Varsity only) | |
Bob Thorpe Invite (Varsity only) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar
Bob Thorpe Invite (Varsity only) | |
Bob Thorpe Invite (Varsity only) | ||
4:30pm | vs. Liberty North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:15pm | vs. Bishop Miege | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm | Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | ||
7:15pm | vs. Bishop Miege |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
@ Nevada MAIN | ||
@ Nevada MAIN | ||
7:00am- 4:25pm | LSW-FH
more.. | |
8:00am- 12:00pm | LSW Girls Soccer Saturday Practice | |
LSW Girls Soccer Saturday Practice | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | LS Area High School Student Job Fair Sponsored by PTSA @ MO Innovation Campus | |
LS Area High School Student Job Fair Sponsored by PTSA @ MO Innovation Campus | ||
9:45am | vs. Oak Park
Rockhurst B VB Varsity Tournament: Pool B/LSW v Oak Park 9:45am/LSW v Guadalupe Centers 11:15am/LSW v LSN 1:45pm--Bracket play starts at 2:30pm | |
Rockhurst B VB Varsity Tournament: Pool B/LSW v Oak Park 9:45am/LSW v Guadalupe Centers 11:15am/LSW v LSN 1:45pm--Bracket play starts at 2:30pm | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | LSW Boys Tennis Practice | |
LSW Boys Tennis Practice | ||
12:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
2:00pm- 3:30pm | Boys LAX Tourney: Blue Valley Eastside v Waukee, IA | |
Boys LAX Tourney: Blue Valley Eastside v Waukee, IA | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | B LAX Tourney: United v Pap La Vista (Nebraska) | |
B LAX Tourney: United v Pap La Vista (Nebraska) | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm | B LAX Tourney: LSW v Waukee, IA | |
B LAX Tourney: LSW v Waukee, IA |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 10:30am | Boys LAX Tourney: Vlue Valley Eastside v Pap La Vista, NE | |
Boys LAX Tourney: Vlue Valley Eastside v Pap La Vista, NE | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | Boys LAX Tourney: United v Waukee, IA | |
Boys LAX Tourney: United v Waukee, IA | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Boys LAX Tourney: LSW v Pap La Vista, NE | |
Boys LAX Tourney: LSW v Pap La Vista, NE | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Proj Grad - Mr Titan Performance | |
Proj Grad - Mr Titan Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:15am | NHS Monthly Mtg | |
NHS Monthly Mtg | ||
7:25am- 9:05am | Titan Smart (Greer) | |
Titan Smart (Greer) | ||
9:00am | vs. Lee's Summit North
Klint Andrews Tourney | |
Klint Andrews Tourney | ||
10:00am | vs. Lee's Summit North
Klint Andrews Tourney | |
Klint Andrews Tourney | ||
1:30pm- 2:25pm | Titan Smart (Greer) | |
Titan Smart (Greer) | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | LSW Boys VB Practice | |
LSW Boys VB Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Dance Team Try-Outs | |
Dance Team Try-Outs | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal |