Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament TBA vs. Blue Valley West @ Blue Valley West 
TBD  Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament TBA vs. Park Hill South @ College Boulevard Athletic Complex 
07:30am Golf:Girls JV Tournament Staley vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Minor Park Golf Course 
08:00am Golf:Girls JV Tournament Blue Springs South vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Notre Dame de Sion 
08:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Platte County vs. St. Joseph Central @ Fairview Golf Course 
08:00am Golf:Girls JV Tournament Lee's Summit West vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Minor Park 
08:00am Golf:Girls JV Tournament Belton vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Minor Park 
08:00am Golf:Girls JV Tournament TBA vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Minor Park GC 
08:00am Golf:Girls JV Tournament Kearney vs. Notre Dame @ Minor Park Golf Course 
08:00am Golf:Girls JV Tournament Lee's Summit North vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Minor Park Golf Course 
08:00am Golf:Girls JV Tournament Lee's Summit vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Minor Park Golf Course 
08:00am Golf:Girls JV Tournament Raymore-Peculiar vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Minor Prk 
08:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational TBA vs. St. Joseph Central @ Moila Country Club 
08:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Belton, Benton, Chillicothe, Fort Osage, Kearney, Lafayette, Bishop LeBlond, Liberty, Liberty North, Maryville R-2, North Kansas City, Oak Park, Park Hill, Park Hill South, Platte County, Savannah, Staley, William Chrisman, Winnetonka vs. St. Joseph Central @ Moila Country Club 
08:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Belton, Benton, Chillicothe, Fort Osage, Kearney, Lafayette, Bishop LeBlond, Liberty, Liberty North, Maryville R-2, North Kansas City, Oak Park, Park Hill, Park Hill South, Platte County, Savannah, Staley, William Chrisman, Winnetonka vs. St. Joseph Central @ Moila Country Club 
08:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Belton, Fort Osage, Kearney, Liberty, Liberty North, North Kansas City, Oak Park, Park Hill, Park Hill South, Platte County, Staley, William Chrisman, Winnetonka, Savannah, Maryville R-2, Bishop LeBlond, Lafayette, Chillicothe, Benton vs. St. Joseph Central @ Moila Country Club 
08:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Belton, Benton, Chillicothe, Fort Osage, Kearney, Lafayette, Bishop LeBlond, Liberty, Liberty North, Maryville R-2, North Kansas City, Oak Park, Park Hill, Park Hill South, Platte County, Savannah, Staley, William Chrisman, Winnetonka vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School 
08:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Belton, Benton, Chillicothe, Fort Osage, Kearney, Lafayette, Bishop LeBlond, Liberty, Liberty North, Maryville R-2, North Kansas City, Oak Park, Park Hill South, Platte County, Savannah, Staley, William Chrisman, Winnetonka vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School 
08:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational Liberty vs. St. Joseph Central @ Moila Country Club 
08:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Kearney vs. St. Joseph Central @ Moila Country Club 
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match Lee's Summit vs. Blue Springs @ Adams Pointe 
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match Lee's Summit vs. Blue Springs @ Adams Pointe Golf Course 
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Match Grandview, Raytown vs. William Chrisman @ Drumm Farm Golf Club 
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match Grandview, Raytown vs. William Chrisman @ Drumm Farm Golf Club 
3:00pm  Golf:Girls Varsity Match  (Cancelled) Raytown vs. William Chrisman @ Drumm Farm Golf Club 
3:00pm  Golf:Girls JV Match  (Cancelled) Raytown, Grandview vs. William Chrisman @ Drumm Farm Golf Club 
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match Belton vs. Raytown South @ Heart of America Golf Course (Blue River) 
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Tournament Belton vs. Raytown South @ Heart of America Golf Course (Blue River) 
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Match Belton vs. Raytown South @ Heart of American Golf Course 
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Match Park Hill South vs. Winnetonka @ Hodge Park 
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Match Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit West @ Longview 
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Conference Match Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit West @ Longview 
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit West @ Longview Community College 
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Match Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit West @ Longview Community College 
3:30pm Soccer:Boys C-Team Match Oak Park vs. Liberty North @ Liberty Middle School Soccer Field - Liberty Community Center 
4:00pm Football: 10th Game Lee's Summit vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs High School 
4:00pm Football: 10th Game Liberty North vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School - BSS Stadium 
4:00pm Football: 10th Game Lee's Summit West vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School - BAC- Field #3 
4:00pm Football: 10th Game Liberty vs. Rockhurst @ Rockhurst High School 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School - Softball Field 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Raytown vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
4:00pm Softball: JV Conference Game Raytown vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
4:00pm Softball: C-Team Game  (Date Changed from 09-07-15) Blue Springs vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School - Kearney High School Softball Field 
Moved from 9/7/15 because of Labor Day.
4:00pm  Softball: C-Team Conference Game  (Date Changed to 09-24-15) Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School - LSN- Field 2 JV Softball 
Doubleheader
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Blue Springs vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School - LSW-SB Field #2 
4:00pm  Softball: JV Conference Game  (Cancelled) Oak Park vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School - Macken Park 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Oak Park vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Truman vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School - PHS Softball Stadium 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Winnetonka vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School - RSHS SOFTBALL FIELD 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Ruskin vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School - Central HS - Noyes Softball Field 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Blue Springs South vs. Pembroke Hill @ Pembroke Hill 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Blue Springs South vs. Pembroke Hill @ Pembroke Hill 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Conference Match Winnetonka vs. Belton @ Belton High School - Belton District Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Conference Match Winnetonka vs. Belton @ Belton High School - Belton District Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Liberty vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs High School - Baumgardner Park Courts near Blue Springs HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Liberty vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs High School - Baumgardner Park Courts near Blue Springs HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Grandview vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Grandview vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Lee's Summit vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Lee's Summit vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Rescheduled from 08-27-15) St. Teresa's Academy vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School - LSN- Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  (Rescheduled from 08-27-15) St. Teresa's Academy vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School - LSN- Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Truman vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School - Clayview Country Club 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Truman vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School - Clayview Country Club 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Raymore-Peculiar vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School - Macken Park 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Raymore-Peculiar vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School - Macken Park 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Oak Park vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill High School - Barry Park 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Oak Park vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill High School - Barry Park 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Park Hill South vs. Staley @ Staley High School - SHS Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Park Hill South vs. Staley @ Staley High School - SHS Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Volleyball: Freshman A Conference Match Kearney vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School - RSHS GYM 
4:00pm Volleyball: Freshman A Match Truman vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School - Central HS Main Gym 
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament TBA vs. Pembroke Hill @ Pembroke Hill School 
31st Annual KC Classic Soccer Tournament Belton vs. Pembroke Hill @ 4:30
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Grandview vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game William Chrisman vs. Staley @ Staley High School 
Staley home softball games are at 4:30 on fields side-by-side for V/JV.
4:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game William Chrisman vs. Staley @ Staley High School - SHS Softball Field 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys C-Team Match Park Hill South vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School - Grass Soccer Field 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match Lee's Summit vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Conference Match Oak Park vs. Liberty North @ Liberty Middle School Soccer Field - Liberty Community Center 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match Saint Pius X vs. North Kansas City @ Northgate Middle School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match Platte County vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School - Soccer Field @ BODE Middle School 
5:00pm Softball: C-Team Game Lee's Summit West vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School - LNHS JV Field 
5:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School - Softball Field 
5:30pm  Softball: C-Team Conference Game  (Date Changed to 09-24-15) Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School - LSN- Field 2 JV Softball 
5:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game  (Time Changed) Blue Springs vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School - LSW- Field #4 
5:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game Truman vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School - PHS Softball Stadium 
5:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game Winnetonka vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School - RSHS SOFTBALL FIELD 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Blue Springs South vs. Olathe Northwest @ Olathe Northwest 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman A Game Belton vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Belton vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Raytown vs. Grandview @ Grandview High School - GHS NORTH GYM 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman A Match Raytown vs. Grandview @ Grandview High School - GHS SOUTH GYM 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Conference Match Blue Springs vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School - LSHS Field House 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman A Conference Match Blue Springs vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School - LSHS Gym A 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Game Oak Park vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School - LNHS Fieldhouse 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman A Game Oak Park vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School - LNHS Aux Gym 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Conference Match Winnetonka vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman A Conference Match Winnetonka vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman A Conference Match Lee's Summit North vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School - South gym AUX 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Conference Match Lee's Summit North vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School - South gym MAIN 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Conference Match Kearney vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School - RSHS GYM 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Conference Match Truman vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School - Central HS Main Gym 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Lee's Summit West vs. St. Teresa's Academy @ St. Teresa 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman A Match Lee's Summit West vs. St. Teresa's Academy @ St. Teresa 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman A Conference Game Fort Osage vs. Staley @ Staley High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Conference Game Fort Osage vs. Staley @ Staley High School - SHS Fieldhouse 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Game North Kansas City vs. William Chrisman @ William Chrisman High School - Main Gym 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman A Game North Kansas City vs. William Chrisman @ William Chrisman High School - Aux Gym 
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament Kearney vs. Pembroke Hill @ Pembroke Hill High School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Match Park Hill South vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School - BSS Stadium 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Lee's Summit vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Conference Game Oak Park vs. Liberty North @ Liberty Middle School Soccer Field - Liberty Community Center 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Saint Pius X vs. North Kansas City @ Northgate Middle School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Platte County vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School - Soccer Field @ BODE Middle School 
6:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game Grandview vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
6:30pm  Volleyball: Freshman B Conference Match  (Cancelled) Truman vs. St. Joseph Central @ Keatley Center St. Joseph, MO 
6:30pm  Volleyball: Freshman B Conference Match  (Cancelled) Blue Springs vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School - LSHS Gym A 
6:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Conference Match Blue Springs vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School - LSHS Field House 
6:30pm Volleyball: Freshman B Conference Match Lee's Summit North vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School - South gym AUX 
6:30pm Volleyball: Freshman B Match Lee's Summit West vs. St. Teresa's Academy @ St. Teresa 
6:30pm Volleyball: Freshman B Conference Game Fort Osage vs. Staley @ Staley High School 
6:45pm Volleyball: Freshman B Game Oak Park vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School - LNHS Aux Gym 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Valley North @ Olathe East 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Blue Springs South vs. Olathe Northwest @ Olathe Northwest 
AT Olathe Northwest High School
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Belton vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Raytown vs. Grandview @ Grandview High School - GHS NORTH GYM 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Conference Match Oak Park vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School - LNHS Fieldhouse 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Conference Match Winnetonka vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Conference Match Lee's Summit North vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School - South gym MAIN 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Conference Match Kearney vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School - RSHS GYM 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Conference Match Truman vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School - Central HS Main Gym 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Conference Game Fort Osage vs. Staley @ Staley High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Conference Game North Kansas City vs. William Chrisman @ William Chrisman High School - Main Gym 
8:30pm Golf:Girls JV Tournament Liberty North vs. St. Joseph Central @ Fairview CC 

     


      View:   
September  2015
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here